Skip to main content

How many dog's can i have in san bernardino county and\or city

San Bernardino, CA |
Filed under: Real estate

i just moved in san bernardino and i would like to purchase another dog but i don't know what the limit is and i rather not break the law and have my dog(s) taken from me.

Attorney Answers 1


Contact animal control and ask them:

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics