how many days is the standard of care for a doctor to negligence in the hospital
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 11 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
are each state different in the standard of care for negligence cases
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I respectfully suggest that you review the Legal Guide I have published on Avvo.com which deals with medical malpractice and what it is.
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Are common law marriages in PA allowed marital priveledge under Federal guidelines? Previous question: I.B.S. undiagnosed |