Skip to main content

How many days do you stay in jail for tickets tha have turned into warrants?

Fort Worth, TX |

He went into jail around 9 o"clock pm last night!
its now 2:28pm the next day!

Attorney Answers 2


It would depend on how many citations he is sitting out and what the fine is on each

Mark as helpful


Generally, $50 - $100 per 24 hours

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics