Skip to main content

How many days can I serve for an unruly teen charge?

Canton, OH |

I have two unruly charges, one for running away and one for marijuana

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Chances are that you won't serve any time in the juvenile facility for this, but you likely will be ordered to undergo counseling to discover why these things are happening.

Answers posted here are suggestions only, and are not intended to replace advice given by an attorney that you hire.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

You need to speak with an OH juvenile law attorney.

ANDREW ROBERTS CRIMINAL AND TRAFFIC TICKET DEFENSE ATTORNEY

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Juvenile law topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics