Skip to main content

How long would you go to jail for stealing checks and cashing them?

New Smyrna Beach, FL |
Filed under: Criminal record

How long would you go to jail for stealing checks and cashing them?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Why would anyone want to do that? To answer your question would require more information such as the amount of the check, the person's prior criminal record if any, the person's age.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer