how long would it take for an f1 visa holder to get his greencard if he get married to a citizen girl?
Dearborn, MI
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
im an F1 visa holder and i want to get married to a legal citizen. how long would it take to get my greencard.
Answers (1)Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If no issues less than 6 months.
JP Sarmiento SARMIENTO IMMIGRATION LAW FIRM Crown Centre 5005 Rockside Road, Ste. 600 Cleveland Ohio 44131 Tel: 1-216-573-3712 or 1-800-496-8043 sarmientoimmigration@gmail.com |