Skip to main content

How long will take to receive a receipt from USCIS after I submit a form I-730?

Saint Louis, MO |

How long will take to receive a receipt from USCIS after I submit a form I-730?

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Usually within two weeks it will me mailed if the package was completed properly and submitted with all necessary supporting documentation.

    Legal disclaimer: The statement above is provided by CC Abbott is based on general assistance and not intended to be a legal opinion because not all the facts are provided. The person requesting information and all others reading the answer should retain an attorney who is permitted by the state bar within the jurisdiction who can examine the complete facts and provide a legal opinion on your case. All information provided in the above answer and other information provided by CC Abbott does not create an attorney/client relationship within any state of Federal law.


  2. Two to four weeks.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.