How long will take to receive a receipt from USCIS ater I submit a form I-90?

Asked about 4 years ago - Alameda, CA

How long do I wait for just a receipt After I submit a Form I-90 thru mail?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Ricky Malik

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . If you e-file, it is instantaneous. If you mail file, it is taking about 2 weeks in DC area for me.

    Ricky Malik, Esq.
    www.rmlegal.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,054 answers this week

3,288 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,054 answers this week

3,288 attorneys answering