| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
how long will my license be suspended for my first offense?
Medina, TN
Viewed 28 times.
Posted 27 days ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
i got pulled over and the cop told me license was suspended and i ahd no clue it was. please hlp me. i cant even drive to work. and i work from 5 a.m to 5 p.m.
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 23 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Consult with a traffic attorney familiar with the judges and practices in the court where you received the ticket to explore your options. Make a point on this as a first speeding ticket.
Negotiating a good resolution given the circumstances of your case will take an attorney familiar with the policies and procedures of the court where the matter is pending. It would be worth your while to check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |