how long will a a domestic dispute and concealed weapon charge remain on criminal history state of DE, expunge record in DE

arrested 11 years ago for domestic dispute and concealed weapon. fulfilled probation. no problems since then.: how long will the dd and concealed weapon stay on the persons record
Additional information
no problems since that time
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

bickerwe

i need an answer
0 0
Anthony John Colleluori

Anthony John Colleluori

Contributor Level 7
Unless otherwise expunged or you received a Governor's pardon, it stays on your record forever. You might want to consult an attorney from your state to see if there are any special programs or motions you may take to seal your records or clean your Rap Sheet.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard