How long should it take to pass the crack cocaine disparity laws?

They are in the process I know but when should they be passed? Whats the hold up?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
The legislative process moves at its own pace. Your question reminds me of the old chestnut "How long is a string?" and the answer "As long as it needs to be." The legislative will take as long as it takes.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard