Expert Advice When You Need It Most
employer laid me off reason lack of work layoff was on say 9-22 & employer canceled coverage on 9-21& I pay for the insurance.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Louisville, KY - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employee Termination Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Lansing, MI - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Insurance Maternity Leave
Asked by a user in Austintown, OH - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Albany, NY - 6 months ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Health Insurance Insurance