Skip to main content

How long it takes to get second interview to be rescheduled in dallas uscis after first adjustment of status interview

Dallas, TX |

I am thinking i will have to go to second AOS interview because first interview was really short and the IO rushed our interview?so how long an estimate does it really takes to get second AOS interview to be scheduled?Thanks

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

We're you told you would have a second interview?

Mark as helpful

3 comments

Asker

Posted

no but its been a while after my first interview 4+ months what can be the delay

Rebecca Saldana

Rebecca Saldana

Posted

more than likely they are investigating your case. have you called to request status if your case?

Asker

Posted

making a infopass .what else can i do?what you think about possible second interview?

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics