How long is my landlords insurance company responsible for injuries?
Milwaukee, WI
Viewed 24 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Slip and Fall Accident
Flag as objectionable
I fell on the ice on our driveway almost two years ago. Since then I have been listed as disabled and have lost my job. I tried to return back to work but was not able to do it. I have vertibrae injuries and dislocated my knee and cracked my tail bone. I need to know if my Landlord is still responsible for my medical bills or lost wages.
Answers (1)Randall L. Rozek
This attorney is licensed in Wisconsin.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The general statute of limitations for personal injury actions in Wisconsin is 3 years. Visit my webpage for Wisconsin Premises Liability cases http://www.rozeklaw.com/wisconsin-dangerous-property-lawyer.htm. Feel free to contact me if you would like to discuss your case.
|