Skip to main content

How long does the NVC takes to review affidavit of support and schedule interview. T

Snellville, GA |
Filed under: Immigration US visas

How long does the NVC takes to review affidavit of support and schedule interview. They have received DS230, affidavit of support and VISA fee of $404.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

NVC does not schedule interviews. The Embassy/Consulate does. The timing of the interview depends on the individual post's schedule.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer