Skip to main content

How long does the Biometric results take to process?

Metairie, LA |
Filed under: Immigration

For the I 751

Attorney Answers 1


I am not sure what your question is. How long does it take to get a biometric appointment or how long does it take for uscis to run the background checks?
If you are asking about the background checks, unless you have a common name, it should not take that long (absent any extraordinary circumstances).

609-271-3573. This answer is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics