How long does it takes LCA to get approved for H1B amendment?

Asked over 2 years ago - Marietta, GA

My attorney filled a LCA for H1B amendment, How long does it takes to get it approved?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    13

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Usually between 1 and 2 weeks.

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration... more
  2. Neil Ian Fleischer

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . Law requires 7 days for an LCA to be certified

    Neil I Fleischer (513) 977-4209 www.immigrate2usa.com Note: Neil Fleischer is an attorney licensed in the State... more
  3. Marc Richmond Amos

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    3

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Usually two weeks, but your attorney would be in the best position to answer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering