Skip to main content

How long does it take to get a felony expunged from your record

Woodbridge, VA |

This charge would be in Wes va

Attorney Answers 1


In virginia a felony conviction is rarely if ever expunged. The only possibility of expungement is when you have a claim of actually innocence or something from the governor.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics