Skip to main content

How long does it take to get a decision for unemployment benefits

Rochester, NY |

I was suppose to have a decision on my unemployment trail in two weeks and I that was on December 8th and I have not heard a decision yet, what do I do?

Attorney Answers 1


It can take longer than two weeks to get a decision, especially at this time of year with all the holidays.

Mark as helpful

Employment topics

Recommended articles about Employment

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics