How long does it take for uscis to resend my ead card ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Oxnard, CA

The usps send it back since the zip code was in correct I called and fixed the issue all ready. Uscis received the card on nov 15 2012 how long till they resend it ?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    13

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with my colleague.

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration... more
  2. Cynthia Beth Rosenberg

    Contributor Level 16

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Give it thirty days. Then, call USCIS again

    Under the guidelines set by AVVO, this response is general information only and not specific legal advice, and no... more
  3. Ala M. Hamayel

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . I agree.

    This information is intended as general information only. This communication does not establish an attorney-client... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,708 answers this week

2,963 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,708 answers this week

2,963 attorneys answering