Skip to main content

How long does an i360 take to process

Miami Beach, FL |
Filed under: Immigration

I am a battered spouse and evidence was sent in on the 5/6/10. How long does this process take for me to know if i will be approved

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Processing times can be accessed here:
https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/processTimesDisplayInit.do

I-360 is filed in the Vermont Service Center. The normal processing time is listed at 5 months, but it can take longer (longest that a VAWA I-360 took to get approved for me was about a year).

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 comment

Asker

Posted

Is it 5 months from the time of petition or after receiving response with regard to request for further evidence ?

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics