Expert Advice When You Need It Most
It's been two months since the loan has been paid and the leinholder has yet to release my home.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Petition Filing for Bankruptcy
Asked by a user in Saint Paul, MN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Immigration
3
Asked by a user in Austin, TX - 10 days ago.
Tags: Debt Settlement
Asked by a user in Dallas, TX - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Report Debt Settlement
1
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Card Debt Credit Report Debt Settlement