How long do you have to be married in the state of Georgia in order to receive spousal support?
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 356 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
How long do you have to be married in the state of Georgia in order to receive spousal support?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results
Next question: How to beat a speeding ticket? How do lawyers do it? Previous question: Am I considered legally seperated? |