Skip to main content

How long do I need to wait after an interview for political asylum?

Seattle, WA |
Filed under: Political asylum

How long do I have to wait for the answer after an interview of political asylum?

Attorney Answers 1


could take up to six months. processing times vary widely depending on a variety of factors.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics