Skip to main content

How long do I have to carry fr44 insurance after a dui in fl.

Palm Harbor, FL |

I was convicted on jan 7 2008, And I dont know if I can go without the fr44 now, or how much longer do I need to carry it.,,Thank you in advance

Attorney Answers 2


You really need to call the DMV for that, they are the only ones who can give you a definite time.

Mark as helpful


I need to contact the DMV. They will be able to help you answer these questions. Every case is different and depends on many factors. However, the DMV should be able to assist you.

Mark as helpful

2 found this helpful

DUI topics

Recommended articles about DUI

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics