how long before you get an answer to your question on this website
Frederick, MD
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 11 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
getting answers to questions:
how long before you get an answer to your question on this website?
Answers (1)Christopher R. Minelli
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It depends. Lawyers volunteer their time to answer questions here so the amount of questions and the specific subject matter of the question may be factors. Also, if the question is particularly complex lawyers may skip it in order to answer other questions.
The best way to get a question answered is to (1) be clear (2) be concise and (3) know the limits of Avvo.com... if you have a very complicated or immediate issue the best thing to do is call a local lawyer in your area. Consult the phone book or your local bar association. NOTE: This answer is not intended to be legal advice and should not be construed in that way. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and no such relationship may be created absent a signed retainer agreement. The author is licensed in Illinois only, and his answer is for educational purposes alone.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Bankruptcy/Debt Previous question: Realestate: deeded out 15 feet trips of land on the East and West of my property for no apparent use. |