Skip to main content

How long after winning a unemployment appeal

Allegan, MI |
Filed under: Appeals

I had a unemployment appeal and won in my favor in dec in mich, how long will it be before i get the back money owed to me?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Keep pestering the hearing office. While it does take several weeks, the squeaky wheel sometimes gets oil faster.

Congratulations on your appeal win. Well done!

2010 will be better than 2009. Has to be.....

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer