How long after blood is taken will alcohol show up in a blood test?

Asked over 4 years ago - Baltimore, MD

Will alcohol still show up in the sample after 3months?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. William C Wood

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I'm not sure I understand your question. If you are asking whether a blood sample taken 3 months ago and tested now would show evidence of alcohol, I think the answer is yes.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,159 answers this week

2,851 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,159 answers this week

2,851 attorneys answering