Skip to main content

How long after being detained by ice will detainee get bond hearing?

Savannah, GA |

my boyfriend got arrested and got charged with possession of marijuana under an ounce saw the judge and gave him time served. ice then took him to Stewart detention center in Lumpkin, GA

Attorney Answers 1


That depends on many things. One thing that would decrease how long it takes would be to hire a lawyer. Please contact a lawyer in your area.

This answer is not intended to replace a consultation with an attorney and does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics