| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
how is the amount of CS figured for a parent who is not working or on public assistance
Sarasota, FL
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
how is cs figured for a parent who is not working but wants custody or visitation
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Allison A Belcher
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
if you are unemployed or underemployed the courts can impute income on you as if you are working. The courts can impute income for the amount that you could reasonably earn.
Attorney Allison Belcher, Esq. 7623 Little Road, Ste 200B New Port Richey, FL 34654 www.formydivorce.com 727-844-7676 |