How is Seniority determined in a public work place such as a public school district?

Is it fair to have two diferent definitions for seniority in a union contract? One stating that it is determined from the first day of hire and then next stating seniority is determined by the number of hours worked since the first day of hire?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Nevada
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.