How have courts viewed "misrepresentation" and "misconduct" under Rule 60- relief from jdgement?

Asked over 1 year ago - Flushing, NY

I'm interested in learning abt how the courts have defined misrepresentation and misconduct and have vacated judgements on those grounds.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. David Michael Kasell

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . That is a very general question that requires some additional context to get any sort of specific answer. Buta law library as someone else suggested is a good start.

  2. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . The law library at NYC Law School would be an excellent place for you to start your research on this topic.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,824 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,824 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering