How get restitution

I was robbed of my lawn service trailer and equipment,
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Dennis Michael Phillips

Dennis Michael Phillips

Contributor Level 7
If you are insured, then file a claim for the loss. For restitution, you will need to speak to the prosecuting attorney, assuming that they caught the guys who stole your stuff and they are prosecuting them.

Dennis Phillips, Esq. Florida personal injury & wrongful death plaintiff’s attorney.
Million Dollar Advocates Forum, Mensa, Florida Bar, American Association for Justice, Florida Justice Association, Palm Beach County Justice Association, Broward County Justice Association. www.inawreck.com. Negligence is no "accident" (TM)
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard