How does USCIS handle multiple middle names on permanent resident cards? Do they put all of them on the card?
Asked in Paterson, NJ - 12 months
How does USCIS handle multiple middle names on permanent resident cards?
Attorney Answers (3)
J Charles Ferrari
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Florence Immigration Attorney
Las Vegas Immigration Attorney
Bradenton Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Robert West
Las Vegas Immigration Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Florence Immigration Attorney
Iselin Immigration Attorney
Bradenton Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Michael Aaron Neufeld
Florence Immigration Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Las Vegas Immigration Attorney
Bradenton Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
http://www.azduifirm.com/Immigration_Lawyer_Ari...
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 3 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 5 answers
-
Can a permanet resident get deported if convicted guilty?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer