Skip to main content

How does the probation officer correctly verify the signatures of my aa meeting, speakers

Columbus, GA |

I have 90 meetings in 90 days

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

He can't. AA is an anonymous group. You get someone to sign off on your attendance sheet at the meeting and that will satisfy your PO. They don't have time to track down signers. I am not suggesting you forge signatures which would violate your probation if you were caught.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics