Skip to main content

How does the "Emergency Economic Stabilization Act" work?

El Paso, TX |

Is it true that if you mention the EESA discount anywhere you will get a discount on your purchase?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

No. It doesn't mean that. Here is a link to a summary.
http://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2008/sep/28/summary-emergency-economic-stabilization-act-2008/

DISCLAIMER: This is not specific legal advice and does not establish an attorney/client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer