How does someone find out if a securitized mortgage trust has been DESOLVED ,

Asked over 1 year ago - Leominster, MA

i bivalve they all are do to the fed / tees buying all ms . so how can they still be trying to foreclose on someone in a security mortgage trust , it that trust is resolved

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Emma A. Kremer

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Mortgage securities are complex and the answer to your question depends on a myriad of factors. I would recommend contacting one of the trustees or reviewing the trust instrument. It may be wise to consult a trusts attorney for further assistance or information. Best of luck.

    The above is NOT legal advice, and is NOT intended to be legal advice. No Attorney-Client relationship is created... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,744 answers this week

2,996 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,744 answers this week

2,996 attorneys answering