How does someone find out if a securitized mortgage trust has been DESOLVED ,

Asked 3 months ago - Leominster, MA

Flag

i bivalve they all are do to the fed / tees buying all ms . so how can they still be trying to foreclose on someone in a security mortgage trust , it that trust is resolved

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 15

    Answered March 07, 2013 04:28. You may want to check the responses to an earlier question in which I believe the same question was asked. If not, you should contact the trustees or an attorney for further assistance or information because this is a very complex area of the law. Best of luck.

    The above is NOT legal advice, and is NOT intended to be legal advice. No Attorney-Client relationship is created... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary