Skip to main content

How does restitution get added to fines for theft?

White Hall, IL |

My house was robbed and they did recover some items then were stolen but not my air conditioner. My children have asthma and allergies and my mother is a sever asthmatic along with other genetic breathing disorders. Not having the air conditioner has caused medical bills and loss of wages. How do I ask the states attorney or Judge to address these issues when sentencing this person?

Attorney Answers 1


To attempt to convince him meet with him and or his assistant

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics