How does one find annullment papers for a marriage disolved in 1992?

Donna Marie Culpepper(maiden name) preyed on lonely men and then took all their money and possessions. She has a known criminal history in Hinesville,Georgia(she can't return there)criminal history in Houston for forgery,bad checks,and criminal activity. She moved in on Colonel John Carl Thompson in September 1988 after he lost his wife,Omie,in April of that year. Donna Marie was married at the time to Trinidad Alivia(they tried to poison the Colonel)and the Colonel paid for her divorce the day before he married her in November 1988. He was in a car accident in 1992 when she fled to Hawaii with a younger,married,alcoholic man and all the Colonel' money. In Hawaii thid drug addict,alcoholic prostitute was arrested for hot checks,forgery,and criminal activity by the FBI. She has since
Additional information
married several more times to a Thomas and now to Tommy Ross Edwards of Ohatchee,Alabama. She has a bastard daughter, Tammy Seibold, in Hawaii. She stole drugs from Walmart where she worked and before that was a waitress at The Waffle House where she met the Colonel. She and her sister let their mother starve to death in a motel and their father was a drug dealer who was murdered. TheColonel said it was the worse mistake in his life as he was lonely. His first wife shuffled in and out of mental institutes and weighed 300lbs by the time she died.Thank you for any help concerning the annullment papers as they were lost in a fire. The marriage took place in Harris County and on the wedding day had to be moved as Donna's first husband was looking for her as she had taken his money. She was 42 and the Colonel 61 at the time of this marriage.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Kevin L. Colbert

Kevin L. Colbert

Contributor Level 6
You can start with the Harris County district Clerk's office.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard