How does one file a complaint on a Judge that is apparently suffering from personality disorder that results in ludicris rulings

A domestic Judge apparently is mentally challenged. He shows clear signs of boarderline personality disorder. I have been in his court several times and his behavior is outrageous. yet, everyone seems to try and ignore the behavior or act out of fear and hope he does not find them in contempt. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.