Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How does a lawyer with specialized knowledge share that expertise with out of state clients when he is not licensed out of state

A lawyer with unique knowledge in a highly specialized area of law is only licensed to practice law in two states. Yet his expertise and advice are necessary to help a client in a state where he is not licensed to practice law. How can he share his expertise without getting into trouble?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now