How do you write a pre hearing statement of proof?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Portland, OR

Do you write it like how you write a motion or how you answered a complaint? Or just a basic document like a letter?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Robert J Harris

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14
    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You should probably pay for an hour or two of an attorneys time. But if that's not possible, or something you're prefer not to do, then you need to review Oregon Trial Court Rule 13.170. I've provided a link below.

  2. Jay Bodzin

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I'm sorry, I just don't think it's possible to adequately answer this question in the limited space and using the limited information available here. You should consult with an attorney in private.

    Nothing posted on this site is intended to create an attorney-client relationship. Each case is unique. You are... more
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now