Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If you are a prime contractor on a gov't contract, do you just go buy whatever FAR clauses the gov't included?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Danville, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Back Child Support Calculate Child Support Child Support Family
Asked by a user in Kirkland, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Convictions Employer Requirements Employment
Asked by a user in Frankfort, IL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Contracts
2
Asked by a user in Taylor, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Breach of Contract Business Contracts
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Appeals Employer Requirements Employment Unemployment Unemployment Appeals
Asked by a user in Alexandria, VA - almost 3 years ago.