How do you interpret an unclear parenting plan with both disagree
Cleveland, TN
Viewed 13 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My ex and I were never married and we have 9 year old daughter. We have been in custody court and child support court for more than three years. We have a parenting plan on file which he continuosly interprets any way that suits him. For every holiday it says that the parent who has that holiday has it from 3 p.m. the previous day to 3 p.m. the day of the holiday except for her birthday which is split. All other visitation is from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. I have primary custody. My ex states that for her birthday he gets her from 12 am. to 12 pm however that seems a little silly since the hand off would be at midnight? Am i refusing visitation if I do not allow him to pick her up until a reasonable time such as 8:00 a.m.?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Tennessee
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is there insurance coverage--diminished value with no UM insurance in a hit and run in Texas? Previous question: what justifies profiling |