how do you have be to get married in washington state
Seattle, WA
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 18 days ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
how old does someone need to be to get married. And if there underage but there parnets say they can get married what do they have to d59864
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 16 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
18 years old is the stanndard,
I have pasted a link to the rule below; http://apps.leg.wa.gov/rcw/default.aspx?cite=26.04.010 In soome counties 17 will be ok when approved by a Judge. Good Luck
Back to Search Results
Next question: My fiances adult children will not give me the car their father willed to me. Previous question: Daughter in law files bankruptcy. |