Expert Advice When You Need It Most
how do you get somebody out of the house that you are renting but doesn't pay the rent
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Huntington Beach, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
1
Asked by a user in Jefferson City, TN - 7 months ago.
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - almost 3 years ago.
3
Asked by a user in Riverside, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Saltillo, PA - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Philadelphia, PA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Eviction Landlord / Tenant Real Estate