Skip to main content

How do you find out if you are being monitored by a threat assessment team? AKA Gang Stalking

New York, NY |

Some people are getting placed on lists and monitiored for years at a time, via what are called Threat Assessment Teams. The question is, how can I use your legal services to determine If I am on such a list, and how to be taken off such a list. To find out more, please visit these links.

http://www.articlesbase.com/journalism-articles/threat-assessment-teams-and-gang-stalking-3484170.html

http://rems.ed.gov/docs/EMHETraining_SATX08_ThreatAssessmentTeams.pdf

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

This is not a question for an attorney. We can not bring an action in court to get you off any lists. Sorry, I don't think any attorney can help you.

Mark as helpful

2 comments

Asker

Posted

I'ts called the Freedom of Information Act. You did not answer the question at all. Nor did you give any suggestions. You are skirting the issue entirely.

Mark Alan Steinberg

Mark Alan Steinberg

Posted

I'm sorry my answer was not helpful. What is the issue that I am skirting? What do you hope an attorney can do for you? Get law enforcement to stop investigations?

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics