how do you find a public defender?
Denver, CO
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
had a drunk, umprofessional attorney. Need to find a reliable one but am low on funds
Answers (1)Travis S Jones
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to apply with the court to get appointed counsel. Most courts have a department that handles these applications. They will need to have financial declarations from you to make sure you qualify.
|