how do you define "practice group?"

I want to understand whether a group practice for an MD means the same as Practice Group for attoreys. It does not seem to be the same. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
I don't think you can compare lawyers and doctors, two different professions regulated differently from one another. Practice group usually means a grouping of attorneys within a firm by practice area.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: What isa summons?

Previous question: Drowning in Debt